Loading...
Ahern, Frank
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(203) 317-5873
Amann-Wojenski, Michelle
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 317-5893
Andrzejewski, Alex
Instructor, Automotive Technology
(203) 317-5837
Ardito, Gabriel
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 238-6260 x5896
Artman, Carl
Department Head, Electrical
(203) 317-5833
Balch, William
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(203) 317-5836
Balletti, Judith
Cafeteria
203-317-5886
Banack, Maureen
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 317-5895
Bazzano, Ed.D., Paul
Assistant Principal
(203) 238-6260 x5968
Belcourt, Todd
Department Head, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
(203) 317-5818
Bergquist, Cathy
Instructor
203-317-5858 or x5880
Bochicchio, John
Building Maintenance Supervisor
203-317-5976
Boudreau, Elizabeth
Instructor, Information Systems Technology
(203) 317-5860
Burke, Patrick
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 317-5901
Burns, Daniel
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
203-317-5912
Butkus, Stacy
Principal
Calle, Jose
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(203) 317-5874
Cann, Virginia
Department Head, Graphics Technology
(203) 317-5822
Clarke, Douglas
Instructor, Math
203-317-5858
Collin, Jason
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(203) 317-5873
Cronin, David
Instructor, Science
(203) 317-5805
Czerwinski, Leslie
Instructor, Science
(203) 317-5804
D'Amico, Martin
Department Head, Plumbing and Heating
(203) 317-5827
Daddona, Jeff
Instructor
(203) 317-5829
Damaschi, Mark
Instructor, Electrical
(203) 317-5832
Daniels, Michael
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 317-5811
Daoust, Jill
Instructor
(203) 317-5868
DeJesus, William
Maintenance
203-317-5886
DellaVecchia, Michelle
Director of Counseling and Admissions
(203) 317-5969
DiFazio, Lauren
(203) 317-5843
DuGay, Shawn
Information Systems Technology, Department Head
203-317-5859
Ellis, Melissa
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 317-5847
Fengler, Debra
Instructor, Special Education
(203) 317-5991
Fieffer, Amanda
Instructor, Math
203-317-5852
Fischer, Ryan
(203) 317-5809
Flanagan, Mark
Security
203-317-5979
Genualdo, Cheryl
Business Manager
203-317-5966
Goodson, Michele
Social Worker
(203) 317-5974
Guiel, James
Maintenance
203-317-5886
Haig, Trudy
Cafeteria
203-317-5886
Halkias, Rigopoula (Rita)
Department Head, Special Education
(203) 238-6260 x5842
Hamel, Roland
Department Head, Information Systems
203-317-5859
Haney, Bruce
Instructor, Physical Education/Health
(203) 317-5876
Hidri, Tim
Maintenance
(203) 238-6260
Janeczek, Nancy
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 317-5855
Janiga, Robert
Instructor, Science
(203) 317-5806
Jimenez, Elvin
Maintenance
203-317-5886
Jones, Trevor
Department Head, Mathematics
(203) 317-5804, 5891
Kelley, Ryan
Portfolio Instructor
203-317-5877
Kisner, Cynthia
Dean of Students/Work-based Learning
(203) 317-5977, 6018
Little, Alonzo
Computer Education
(203) 317-5872
Logan, Jeff
Instructor, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC)
(203) 317-5817
Lombardo, Lisa
Instructor, English Language Arts
(203) 317-5900
Macri, Rita
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(203) 238-6260 x5867
Manson, Luz
Assistant Principal
203-238-6260 x5973
Martorelli, Sarah
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 317-5903
McAloon, Theresa
Math Instructor
(203) 317-5885
McGrath, Susan
School Nurse
(203) 317-5978
Morrell, Leonard
Instructor, Plumbing and Heating
(203) 317-5827
Morrison, Jon
Maintenance
(203) 238-6260
Mucci, Nicholas
Maintenance
203-317-5886
Niemiec, Suzanne
(203) 317-5971
O'Brien, Marisa
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 317-5902
O'Connor, Sean
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(203) 317-5897
Ortiz-Sanchez, Margaret
Department Head
203-317-5807
Ouellette, Michele
Art Instructor
203-317-5841
Papa, Kara
Instructor, Science
(203) 317-5801
Parady, Mary
Instructor
203-317-5851
Perez, Tyrone
Instructor, Science
(203) 317-5803
Provenzano, Elaine
Secretary
(203) 317-5962
Ragali, Maria
General Education Department Head
203-238-5807
Rivera, Zayra
Instructor, English Language Learners
(203) 317-5851
Robinson, Suzanne
Counselor
(203) 317-5970
Rogers, Monica
Instructor, Science
(203) 317-5802
Rolle, Charles
Department Head, Carpentry
(203) 238-6260 x5830
Ryan, John J.
Instructor, Special Education
203-317-5844
Santana, Erving
Security
203-317-5979
Scaglione, Harmony
Instructor, English
(203) 317-5898
Scalia, Santina
Library Media Specialist
(203) 317-5854
Schomaker, Steve
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 317-5903
Shapiro, Adam
Instructor, Math
(203) 238-6260 x5858
Shaw, Tammy
Instructor
(203) 317-5862
Sheehan, Mary
Instructor, Special Education
(203) 317-5844
Sliwinski, Kevin
Department Head, Precision Machining Technology
(203) 317-5814
Stoidis, Johannis
Student Achievement Intervention Lab (SAIL)
203-317-5849
Stout, Roy
Instructor, Graphics Technology
(203) 317-5823
Taddei, Andrew
Instructor, Social Studies
(203) 317-5905
Tavares, Beatrice
Secretary
(203) 317-5963
Testa, Maggie
Instructor, World Languages (Spanish)
(203) 317-5809
Thibault, Daniel
Department Head, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(203) 317-5920
Tweedie, Melissa
School Psychologist
(203) 317-5975
Ureta, Jennifer
Department Head, Health Technology
(203) 317-5861
Wagner, Lisa
Instructor, Special Education
(203) 317-5845
Walkuski, Alecia
Reading Instructor
(203)-317-5855
Ward, Michael
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(203) 317-5976
Warrek, Melissa
Counselor
(203) 317-5972
Welch, Ed
Instructor, Automotive Collision Repair and Refinishing
(203) 238-6260 x5938
White, Katherine
Administrative, Secretary
203-317-5964
Williams, Felicia
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 317-5810
Wodarski, Steve
Instructor, Mathematics
(203) 317-5848, 6446
Wruck, George
Department Head, Electronics Technology
(203) 317-5820
Zike, Jason
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
(203) 317-5815

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan: 2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>